Academic year 2017-2018 **MBA**
I MBA- A TIME TABLE
1 QMM Quantitative Methods for Management - Mr. A. Victor Seelan
(Class Advisor I MBA)
2 MPP Management Principles and Practice Ms.Naganandhini
3 OB Organizational Behaviors Ms.Vimala.K.V
4 ME Managerial Economics Mr.N. Rameshkumar
5 FMA Financial and Management Accounting Mr.V.K.Jayan
6 CC Corporate Communication Ms.Sheeja.R
7 CAM Computer Applications for Management Mr.R.A Ayyapparajan
8 EDP Entrepreneurship Development Programme Dr. E. Muthukumar
I MBA-B TIME TABLE

1 MPP Management Principles and Practice Dr. Vennila Gopal
2 OB Organizational Behaviors Dr. P. Krishna Kumar
3 ME Managerial Economics Mr.P. Sivakumar
4 FMA Financial and Management Accounting Dr.E.Muthukumar
(Class Advisor – I MBA B)
5 QMM Quantitative Methods for Management Mr. Victor Seelan
6 CC Corporate Communication Ms. Ambika (VF)
7 CAM Computer Applications for Management Mr.S.Krishna Kumar
8 EDP Entrepreneurship Development Programme Dr. Jubilee
9 JR Journal Review Dr. G. Alex Rajesh
MBA II Year Time Table – Marketing

1 BEGE Business Ethics & Global Business Environment Dr. G. Alex Rajesh
2 MIS Management Information System Dr. S. Franklin John
3 LM Logistic Management Mr.N.Manokaran
(Class Advisor – Mktg)
4 IMC Integrated Marketing Communication Ms.Sheeja
5 RM Rural Marketing Dr.V. Sivakamy
6 CB Consumer Behaviour Dr. G. Alex Rajesh
7 EDP Entrepreneurship Development Programme Dr. Kanagarethinam
8 PT Placement Training Dr. Vennila Gopal
MBA II Year Time Table – Human Resource

1 BEGE Business Ethics & Global Business Environment Mr. P. Sivakumar
2 MIS Management Information System Ms.M. Sathya
3 LM Logistic Management Dr. Vivek
4 ST Staffing in Organisation Ms.T.Shenbhaga Vadivu
5 MIPE Managing Interpersonal Effectiveness Ms. K V Vimala
(Class Advisor – HR)
6 PM Performance Management Ms. S. Naganandini
7 EDP Entrepreneurship Development Programme Mr.N.Manokaran
8 PT Placement Training Ms.M. Sathya
MBA II Year Time Table – Finance

1 BEGE Business Ethics & Global Business Environment Ms.T.Shenbhaga Vadivu
2 MIS Management Information System Mr. V K Jayan
3 LM Logistic Management Mr.S.Krishna Kumar
4 FS Financial services Mr.R.A Ayyapparajan
5 ERPM Equity Research & Portfolio Management Dr.V. Sivakamy
6 DM Derivative Management Mr.N.Ramesh Kumar (Class Advisor)
7 EDP Entrepreneurship Development Programme Dr. P. Krishna Kumar
8 PT Placement Training Mr.Ramesh (NCPIR)